Rolling Thunder DH Race #1 Division Results
Juniors Under 14                
Place Bib# First Name  Last Name Division Age City State RUN 1 TIME RUN 2 TIME BEST TIME
1 12 CHRIS GRICE JUNIOR 13 ASHEVILLE NC 03:35.5 03:28.7 03:28.7
2 11 BEN KEALY JUNIOR 13 HENDERSONVILLE NC 04:02.1 04:21.7 04:02.1
3 24 IAN DINGER JUNIOR 12 ORLANDO FL 05:51.9 05:39.0 05:39.0
Pro Expert Female                
Place Bib# First Name  Last Name Division Age City State RUN 1 TIME RUN 2 TIME BEST TIME
1 25 MEGAN HUTTON PRO EXPERT FEMALE 29 BREVARD NC 04:43.9 04:42.2 04:42.2
Pro Expert Male                
Place Bib# First Name  Last Name Division Age City State RUN 1 TIME RUN 2 TIME BEST TIME
1 19 SETH HANSON PRO EXPERT MALE 20 TAYLORS SC 03:10.4 03:12.0 03:10.4
2 14 SETH KEMP PRO EXPERT MALE 24 CAMPOBELLO SC 03:18.9 03:22.9 03:18.9
3 28 DAN  ENNIS PRO EXPERT MALE 32 BREVARD NC 03:32.6 03:31.0 03:31.0
4 21 HARLEY ADDAIR PRO EXPERT MALE 35 WINSTON SALEM NC 03:39.9 03:36.9 03:36.9
5 27 JACK  MAJOR PRO EXPERT MALE 16 BRENTWOOD TN 03:50.1 03:44.9 03:44.9
6 33 MATT RUTTEN PRO EXPERT MALE 33 ORANGE CA 04:07.8 04:00.9 04:00.9
Sport Amatuer Female                
Place Bib# First Name  Last Name Division Age City State RUN 1 TIME RUN 2 TIME BEST TIME
1 26 MISSY PETTY SPORT AMATEUR FEMALE 40 KNOXVILLE TN 05:23.8 05:31.0 05:23.8
2 16 ANGELA PATERNA SPORT AMATEUR FEMALE 46 BREVARD NC 05:23.9 05:23.9 05:23.9
3 34 JESSICA PEREZ SPORT AMATEUR FEMALE 35 TAYLORS SC 09:08.2 GHOST 09:08.2
Sport Amatuer Male                
Place Bib# First Name  Last Name Division Age City State RUN 1 TIME RUN 2 TIME BEST TIME
1 31 RAFAEL FERREIRA SPORT AMATEUR MALE 30 CHARLOTTE NC 03:37.3 03:36.9 03:36.9
2 23 KYLE DINGER SPORT AMATEUR MALE 17 ORLANDO FL 03:42.3 03:57.9 03:42.3
3 17 MATTHEW OWEN SPORT AMATEUR MALE 18 BREVARD NC 03:48.8 03:44.0 03:44.0
4 18 DANIEL GOCHENAUR SPORT AMATEUR MALE 37 TAMPA FL 04:52.0 03:45.8 03:45.8
5 29 MATT  TORRENS SPORT AMATEUR MALE 31 TAMPA FL 04:07.2 04:03.8 04:03.8
6 15 DEREK COSSEY SPORT AMATEUR MALE 27 KNOXVILLE TN 04:09.1 04:20.5 04:09.1
7 32 DAVE HUFFSTELER SPORT AMATEUR MALE 19 RALIEGH NC 04:17.9 04:14.9 04:14.9
8 13 TREY BEST SPORT AMATEUR MALE 14 FRANKLIN TN 04:22.8 04:21.1 04:21.1
9 22 RYAN BENEDICT SPORT AMATEUR MALE 30 BEECHGROVE TN 04:38.0 GHOST 04:38.0
10 10 DANIEL MOHR SPORT AMATEUR MALE 15 OOLTEWAH TN 04:45.8 04:47.3 04:45.8
Masters 40+                  
Place Bib# First Name  Last Name Division Age City State RUN 1 TIME RUN 2 TIME BEST TIME
1 20 ROB DEMAO MASTERS 40+ MALE 44 GREENVILLE SC 03:50.1 03:53.2 03:50.1
2 30 JERRY MAILLOUX MASTERS 40+ MALE 45 GREER SC 03:57.5 04:01.2 03:57.5
Rolling Thunder DH Race #1 Overall Results
Overall Results
Place Bib# First Name  Last Name Division Age City State RUN 1 TIME RUN 2 TIME BEST TIME
1 19 SETH HANSON PRO EXPERT MALE 20 TAYLORS SC 03:10.4 03:12.0 03:10.4
2 14 SETH KEMP PRO EXPERT MALE 24 CAMPOBELLO SC 03:18.9 03:22.9 03:18.9
3 12 CHRIS GRICE JUNIOR 13 ASHEVILLE NC 03:35.5 03:28.7 03:28.7
4 28 DAN  ENNIS PRO EXPERT MALE 32 BREVARD NC 03:32.6 03:31.0 03:31.0
5 21 HARLEY ADDAIR PRO EXPERT MALE 35 WINSTON SALEM NC 03:39.9 03:36.9 03:36.9
6 31 RAFAEL FERREIRA SPORT AMATEUR MALE 30 CHARLOTTE NC 03:37.3 03:36.9 03:36.9
7 23 KYLE DINGER SPORT AMATEUR MALE 17 ORLANDO FL 03:42.3 03:57.9 03:42.3
8 17 MATTHEW OWEN SPORT AMATEUR MALE 18 BREVARD NC 03:48.8 03:44.0 03:44.0
9 27 JACK  MAJOR PRO EXPERT MALE 16 BRENTWOOD TN 03:50.1 03:44.9 03:44.9
10 18 DANIEL GOCHENAUR SPORT AMATEUR MALE 37 TAMPA FL 04:52.0 03:45.8 03:45.8
11 20 ROB DEMAO MASTERS 40+ MALE 44 GREENVILLE SC 03:50.1 03:53.2 03:50.1
12 30 JERRY MAILLOUX MASTERS 40+ MALE 45 GREER SC 03:57.5 04:01.2 03:57.5
13 33 MATT RUTTEN PRO EXPERT MALE 33 ORANGE CA 04:07.8 04:00.9 04:00.9
14 11 BEN KEALY JUNIOR 13 HENDERSONVILLE NC 04:02.1 04:21.7 04:02.1
15 29 MATT  TORRENS SPORT AMATEUR MALE 31 TAMPA FL 04:07.2 04:03.8 04:03.8
16 15 DEREK COSSEY SPORT AMATEUR MALE 27 KNOXVILLE TN 04:09.1 04:20.5 04:09.1
17 32 DAVE HUFFSTELER SPORT AMATEUR MALE 19 RALIEGH NC 04:17.9 04:14.9 04:14.9
18 13 TREY BEST SPORT AMATEUR MALE 14 FRANKLIN TN 04:22.8 04:21.1 04:21.1
19 22 RYAN BENEDICT SPORT AMATEUR MALE 30 BEECHGROVE TN 04:38.0 GHOST 04:38.0
20 25 MEGAN HUTTON PRO EXPERT FEMALE 29 BREVARD NC 04:43.9 04:42.2 04:42.2
21 10 DANIEL MOHR SPORT AMATEUR MALE 15 OOLTEWAH TN 04:45.8 04:47.3 04:45.8
22 26 MISSY PETTY SPORT AMATEUR FEMALE 40 KNOXVILLE TN 05:23.8 05:31.0 05:23.8
23 16 ANGELA PATERNA SPORT AMATEUR FEMALE 46 BREVARD NC 05:23.9 05:23.9 05:23.9
24 24 IAN DINGER JUNIOR 12 ORLANDO FL 05:51.9 05:39.0 05:39.0
25 34 JESSICA PEREZ SPORT AMATEUR FEMALE 35 TAYLORS SC 09:08.2 GHOST 09:08.2